Current and Former Students

PhD Students

Master’s Students

Undergraduate Students

Alex Remorov, Operations Research, expected 2017
David Fagnan, Operations Research expected 2016
William Li, MIT CSAIL expected 2015
Winston Dou, Finance expected 2015
Gartheeban Ganeshapillai, EECS expected 2015
Ruixun Zhang, Math expected 2014
Pablo Azar, EECS expected 2013
Dimitrios Bisias, Operations Research expected 2013
Amy Zhou, Finance 2013
Jing Chen, EECS 2012
Stavros Valavanis, EECS 2012
Amir Khandani, EECS 2009
Adlar Kim, EECS 2009
Tri-Dzung Nguyen, Operations Research 2009
Melanie Rudoy, EECS 2009
Kathryn Kaminski, Operations Research 2008
Jasmina Hasanhodzic, EECS 2007
Dimitri Papanikolaou, Finance 2007
John Perry, EECS 2007
Sanmay Das, EECS 2006
Li He, Finance 2006
Mila Getmansky, System Dynamics 2004
Ioanid Rosu, Finance 2004
Joon Chae, Finance 2003
Carl Hopman, Finance 2003
Wesley Chan, Finance 2002
Nicholas Chan, EECS 2001
Martin Haugh, Operations Research 2001
Li Jin, Finance 2001
Dmitry Repin, Cognitive & Neural Systems (BU) 2001
Harry Mamaysky, Finance 2000
Jonathan Taylor, Operations Research 2000
Petr Adamek, Finance 1999
Minh Chau, Finance 1999
Leonid Kogan, Finance and Operations Research 1999
Terence Lim, Finance 1998
Larina Muecke, Economics 1998
Walter Toshihide Baily, Economics 1995
Oliver Ledoit, Finance 1995
Yacine Ait-Sahalia, Economics 1993
Arnout Eikeboom, Operations Research 1993
Daniel Frost, EECS 1993
James Hutchinson, EECS 1993
Sunghwan Shin, Finance 1993
Neal Pearson, Finance 1990
Hua He, Finance 1989
 

Wharton PhD Students

Michael Vilbert, 1993
Jaeho Cho, 1989
Sekyung Oh, 1988
Taychang Wang, 1988
Joel Houston, 1987
Kyou Young Kim, 1986
Shomesh Chaudhuri, EECS expected 2017
Ben Mattocks, EECS 2013
Kailash Swarna, Sloan Fellow 2012
Chris Wilfong, MBA 2012
Michael Ellch, Real Estate Development 2011
Alice Elizabeth Wagner, BEP 2011
Tom Fazzio, MBA 2009
Masaharu Aiuchi, Sloan Fellow 2008
Devon Kinkead, Sloan Fellow 2008
James Walker, Sloan Fellow 2006
Kenrick Guo, Operations Research 2005
Jasmina Hasanhodzic, EECS 2005
Lynn MacDonald, Sloan Fellow 2005
Mohan Akula, EECS 2004
Xian Ke, EECS 2004
Patrick McCaney, EECS 2004
Pasha Roberts, MBA 2004
Wan Li Zhu, EECS 2004
Eric Ho, EECS 2003
Rishi Kumar, EECS 2003
Lawrence Wang, EECS 2003
Kevin Amonlirdviman, Operations Research 2002
John Gu, EECS 2002
Jean-Paul Sursock, Operations Research 2000
Archan Basu, 1999
Jonathan Loflin, EECS 1999
Eric Marandon, Operations Research 1999
Fern Jones, MBA 1998
Eugene Shen, MBA 1998
Eric Herzfeld, 1997
Paul Hummel, 1997
Hizuru Konishi, 1997
Paul Mashikian, EECS 1997
Atsushi Ozu, MOT 1997
Max Roberts, 1997
Patrick McCaney, EECS 2004
Ken Omura, 1994
Atsushi Ozu, MOT 1997
Max Roberts, 1997
Michael Kim, 1994
Alessandra Laria, 1994
Thomas Luke, 1994
Ken Omura, 1994
Danielle Yew, 1994
Junichi, Arihara, 1993
David Goh, System Dynamics 1993 (Reader)
Yoshitaka Hombo, 1993 
Takeshi Ishiga, 1993 
Michiko Yagi, 1993
Tareq Hoque, 1992
Kazushi Ito, 1992
Hirofumi Kasai, 1992
Shinsuke Sakai, 1992
Hwee-Cheng Tan, 1992
Jing Wang, 1992
Jinyoung Won, 1992
Shigeyuki Akita, 1991
Thomas Anderson, 1991
Edward Fong, 1991
Kenichi Hashida, 1991
Richard Hovey, 1991
Kenji Imai, 1991
Seokkyu Kang, 1991
Ken Katayama, 1991
Hideta Kawada, 1991
George Koutentakis, 1991
Yong Mo Lee, 1991
Hiroshi Maruyama, 1991
Ronjon Nag, 1991
Yutaka Takahashi, 1991
Hiroaki Yamashita, 1990 (Reader) 
Stephanie New, 2016 (UROP)
Manita Singh, 2016 (UROP)
Kevin Wen, 2016 (UROP)
Yuwei Zhang, 2016 (UROP)
Ayesha Bose, 2015 (EECS Super UROP)
Austin Gromatzky, 2015 (UROP)
Christian Vilanilam, 2015 (UROP)
Nick Anaya, 2015 (UROP)
Taibo Li, 2015 (EECS UROP)
Jeffrey Sperling, 2015 (UROP)
Andrew Ang, 2014 (UROP)
Ian Chan, 2014 (UROP)
Ying Lun "John" Cheung, 2014 (IROP HKUST)
Jenny Hu, 2014 (UROP)
Saad Shaheen, 2014 (UROP)
Hanwen Xu, 2014 (Super UROP)
Albert Wu, 2014 (UROP)
Kathy Fang, 2013 (UROP)
Jennifer Jang, 2013 (EECS Super UROP)
Tong Li, 2013 (Trading Room Task Force)
James Noraky, 2013 (UROP)
Ming (Jack) Chen, 2012 (UROP)
Lloyd Han, 2012 (Harvard)
Gordon Wintrob, 2012 (UROP)
Hway (Helen) Chen, 2011 (UROP)
Rumela Das, 2011 (UROP)
Gama LeBouder, 2011 (Trading Room Task Force)
Kanjun Qiu, 2011 (Trading Room Task Force)
Ashutosh Singhal, 2011 (UROP)
Alex Wang, 2011 (UROP)
Benjamin Huan, 2010 (Trading Room Task Force)
Joseph Huan, 2010 (Trading Room Task Force)
Jean Otrakji, Economics 2010 (UROP)
Kevin Pan, 2010 (Trading Room Task Force)
Randall Shults, 2010 (Trading Room Task Force)
Ellis Kim, Economics 2009 (Trading Room Task Force)
Martin Lorilla, 2009 (UROP)
Xuelin (Allison) Lu, 2009 (Trading Room Task Force)
Eric Chemi, 2005 (UROP)
David Smith, 1997
Upanishad Chakrabarti, 1994
John Riordan, 1991